This shop uses cookies. By remaining on this page, you agree to our Cookie Policy. I got that

SFP-SM-1G-1310 MSA/CISCO

Item no.:  A1345
SFP-SM-1G-1310 MSA/CISCO - Image 1
Availability:(Delivery time: 100 items on stock)
15,50 EUR
excl. VAT and excl. shipping
pcs.
product features
Type
SFP
Interface
Singlemode
Connector
LC
Distance
10km
Powerbudget (dB)
11.50dB
Protocols
Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel
Bandwidth from
1.063Gbit/s
Bandwidth to
1.250Gbit/s
Laser
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
Transmit min.
-9.50dB
Transmit max.
-3.00dB
Receive min.
-21.00dB
Receive max.
-3.00dB
Wavelength TX min.
1260nm
Wavelength TX max.
1360nm
Wavelength RX min.
1260nm
Wavelength RX max.
1600nm
Temperature (min)
0 C
Temperature (max)
70 C
DDM / DOM
internal
Extinction Ratio
9dB
for more detailed information please read to the data sheets. In case of any unanswered questions, contact us
1.25 Gigabit Ethernet, Budget 11dB, 10Km
Standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector, 1000Base-LX standards, Working Wavelength: 1310nm,SFP LX SM Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps operation, 10Km transmission with 9/125 Singlemode fiber, With Lever-Latch for high density application, Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection, +3.3V single power supply, SFP LX MM Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C
Average customer rating: 
Number of : 0
Write an online review of this item and show it to other visitors!
Customers who bought this product have also purchased the following items: